PRIVACY NOTICE

AD EM PRoducties bv is responsible for processing personal data as set out in this privacy notice. Safeguarding your privacy and the confidentiality of the information entrusted to us is our priority. As part of this fundamental obligation AD EM PRoducties commits itself to securing the protection and correct usage of your personal information (‘personal data’). In principle, we only collect personal data that you voluntarily provide as a visitor to our website or our customer. This enables us to provide you with information and/or services. In this Privacy Notice we explain how we collect, use, share and protect personal data.

1. Collecting and Using Personal Data
AD EM PRoducties collects personal data if you choose to provide your data to us by filling out the contact form on the website or completing the questionnaire that AD EM PRoducties asks you to fill out in preparation of a training or coaching session.
We use your personal data only for the purpose for which you have provided those data, unless you give AD EM PRoducties your explicit consent to inform you about our other services. For instance, if you ask us by e-mail for information about other services (such as training, coaching programmes, and so on), we will use your e-mail address and the other information you have provided to respond to your request.
In general, AD EM PRoducties only collects the personal data required to answer your questions or to execute your assignment or the agreement with you. If we collect additional, optional information, we will tell you so.

2. Retaining Personal Data
AD EM PRoducties retains the personal data for no longer than strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which the personal data have been collected. The following retention periods apply to the different categories of personal data:
Category Purpose Retention Period

Category Purpose Retention Period
Name/address Contact/agreement 7 years after last contact
Telephone/e-mail Contact/agreement 7 years after last contact
Photos/video recordings Learning objectives Destroyed immediately after session
Audio recordings Learning objectives Destroyed immediately after session
Questionnaire (hobbies/work) Coaching 7 years after last contact

3. Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties
AD EM PRoducties does not share your personal data with third parties unless necessary to execute your assignment, for our professional and legitimate purposes or if required or allowed by the law, professional standards or quality regulations.

4. Cookies
Cookies are small data files that are installed on your device’s (computer or smartphone) browser when visiting a website.
AD EM PRoducties uses only cookies that are necessary to operate the website and to anonymously analyse user statistics.

5. Inspecting, Correcting or Removing Data
You have the right to inspect, correct or remove your personal data. You furthermore have the right to withdraw your consent for processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by AD EM PRoducties.
Audio and visual recordings of training and coaching sessions will be destroyed immediately afterwards. This means that after the training or coaching session you can no longer access your personal data.
You can direct requests for inspection, correction, or removal of personal data, or for withdrawal of your requests to the e-mail address below. AD EM PRoducties will reply as soon as possible but at least within four weeks.
Moreover, you can always file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority, using the link below:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/privacyrechten/privacyklacht-indienen.

6. Securing Your Personal Data
AD EM PRoducties has taken appropriate measures to avoid misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you think that your data are not properly protected or you have indications of misuse, please contact AD EM PRoducties at the address below.

Contact Details:
AD EM PRoducties bv
PO Box 304
3770 AH BARNEVELD
t: + 31 (0)342.491499
m: +31 (0)6.53237166
e: ad.everaars@ad-em-producties.nl

© Copyright - AD EM PRoducties | Media-, presentatie-, communicatiecoaching | Design by CompuMatch